Republican National Committee Members

Chairman Louis Gurvich

Republican National Committeewoman Lenar Whitney

Republican National Committeeman Ross Little, Jr.

LAGOP Congressional District Delegates & Alternates

CD
Name
Delegate or Alternate
1
Martha Huckabay
Delegate
1
Rick Payton
Delegate
1
Michael "Mike" Bayham
Delegate
2
Carol Thomas
Delegate
2
John Alario
Delegate
2
Remy Amedee
Delegate
3
Cindy Dore
Delegate
3
Mary "Sister" Fontenot
Delegate
3
Representative Julie Emerson
Delegate
4
Jane Smith
Delegate
4
Rick Nowlin
Delegate
4
Michael "Duke" Lowrie
Delegate
5
Misti Cordell
Delegate
5
Gena Gore
Delegate
5
Kay Katz
Delegate
6
Beth Billings
Delegate
6
Michael "Mike" Chittom
Delegate
6
Jane Griffin
Delegate
1
Tina Payton
Alternate
1
Allen Leone
Alternate
1
Representative Robert "Bob" Owen
Alternate
2
Alma Torres
Alternate
2
John French
Alternate
2
Andrew "Drew" Morock
Alternate
3
Samuel Ducote
Alternate
3
Julie Little
Alternate
3
JoAnn Parker
Alternate
4
Matthew "Matt" Kay
Alternate
4
Harold Coates
Alternate
4
Laura Seabaugh
Alternate
5
Rosy Bromell
Alternate
5
Senator Beth Mizell
Alternate
5
Mason Andrews
Alternate
6
Jay Griffin
Alternate
6
Robert "Bob" Morgan
Alternate
6
David Walters, III
Alternate

     LAGOP At-Large Delegates & Alternates

Name
Delegate or Alternate
Edward "Eddie" Rispone
Delegate
Anthony "Tony" Perkins
Delegate
Commissioner Eric Skrmetta
Delegate
Gregory Hamer
Delegate
Congressman James "Mike" Johnson
Delegate
Commissioner Michael "Mike" Strain
Delegate
Timothy "Tim" Breaux
Delegate
Roger Villere
Delegate
Jay Batt
Delegate
Commissioner Craig Greene
Delegate
Jean Paul Hymel
Delegate
Representative Alan Seabaugh
Delegate
Senator Stewart Cathey
Delegate
Luke Letlow
Delegate
Senator Michael "Mike" Fesi
Delegate
Lloyd Harsch
Delegate
Kirk Williamson
Delegate
Trip Ludwig
Delegate
Scott Wilfong
Delegate
Denise Thornton
Delegate
Adrian Bruneau
Delegate
Brian Trascher
Delegate
Barry Butler
Delegate
George Brower
Delegate
Roby Dyer
Delegate
Glenda Sharkey
Alternate
Representative Rick Edmonds
Alternate
Charlie Buckels
Alternate
Representative Mark Wright
Alternate
Roy Burns
Alternate
Christian Gil
Alternate
Larry Katz
Alternate
Fletcher Fitzpatrick
Alternate
Jennifer LeBlanc
Alternate
Phillip "Phil" Capitano
Alternate
Louis Avallone
Alternate
Linda Landry
Alternate
Gregory Rusovich
Alternate
Jeff Giles
Alternate
Kim Bazet
Alternate
Paul "Bubba" Deckert
Alternate
Elbert Guillory
Alternate
Gerald Hebert
Alternate
Roger Hamilton, Jr.
Alternate
Representative Charles "Chuck" Owen
Alternate
Russell Pavich
Alternate
Shayna Connell
Alternate
Louis "Woody" Jenkins
Alternate
Senator Heather Cloud
Alternate
Ray Griffin
Alternate

Guest Request Form

If you are interested in attending the Republican National Convention as a guest of a delegation member, please click here to complete the guest request form.

Please Note: Guest spots are not guaranteed.