?utm_source=LAGOP
top of page

Republican National Committee Members

Chairman Derek Babcock

Republican National Committeewoman Lenar Whitney

Republican National Committeeman Roger Villere Jr

LAGOP Congressional District Delegates & Alternates

CD
Name
Delegate or Alternate
1
Michael Bayham
Delegate
1
Rick Payton
Delegate
1
Linda Vinsanau
Delegate
2
Jon Gegenhiemer
Delegate
2
Woody Jenkins
Delegate
2
Rhonda Lee
Delegate
3
Linda Pickett
Delegate
3
Mary "Sister" Fontenot
Delegate
3
Tim Breaux
Delegate
4
Elizabeth Ersoff
Delegate
4
John Fleming
Delegate
4
Louis Avallone
Delegate
5
Misti Cordell
Delegate
5
Gena Gore
Delegate
5
Rosy Brommell
Delegate
6
Jonathan Davis
Delegate
6
Debbie Kuehne
Delegate
6
Rick Edmonds
Delegate
1
Kim Landry Coates
Alternate
1
Nathan Koenig
Alternate
1
Debra Theriot
Alternate
2
Cherreen Gegenheimer
Alternate
2
Nelson Cantrelle
Alternate
2
Chelsea Cantrelle
Alternate
3
Heidi Martin
Alternate
3
Ruth Gaspard
Alternate
3
Cynthia Dore
Alternate
4
Matthew "Matt" Kay
Alternate
4
Layne Huckabay
Alternate
4
Grace Anne Blake
Alternate
5
Randy Wiggins
Alternate
5
Jason Dewitt
Alternate
5
Blake Wheelis
Alternate
6
Monique Appeaning
Alternate
6
Pam Alonso
Alternate
6
Suzanne White
Alternate

     LAGOP At-Large Delegates & Alternates

Name
Delegate or Alternate
Charlie Davis
Alternate
Gerald "Jerry" Brouillette
Alternate
Kathy Edgeworth
Alternate
Governor Jeff Landry
Delegate
Chris Alario
Delegate
Tim Bailey
Delegate
Randolph Bazet
Delegate
Representative Beth Billings
Delegate
Charlie Buckels
Delegate
Michael Chittom
Delegate
Brad Daigle
Delegate
Rhett Davis
Delegate
Paul 'Bubba' Deckert
Delegate
Senator Michael "Mike" Fesi
Delegate
Christian Gil
Delegate
Ray Griffin
Delegate
Louis Gurvich
Delegate
Michael 'Duke' Lowrie
Delegate
Rick Nowlin
Delegate
JoAnn Parker
Delegate
Tina Payton
Delegate
Commissioner Eric Skrmetta
Delegate
Ed Tarpley
Delegate
Parker Ward
Delegate
Scott Wilfong
Delegate
Mike Williams
Delegate
Representative Julie Emerson
Delegate
Tom Angers
Alternate
James Baehr
Alternate
Hunter Bailey
Alternate
Kim Bazet
Alternate
Adrian Bruneau
Alternate
Peggy Buckels
Alternate
Jeff Crouere
Alternate
Representative Kathy Edmonston
Alternate
Laura Neubert
Alternate
Coy Fortenberry
Alternate
Ray Garofalo
Alternate
Lynn Coxe Graham
Alternate
Kristi Haik
Alternate
Denise Hopkins
Alternate
Donna Howe
Alternate
Albert "Buz" Leblanc
Alternate
Robert "Bob" Morgan
Alternate
Tim Pruitt
Alternate
Steven Risher
Alternate
Amy Rogers
Alternate
Krystal Romero
Alternate
Seth Scott
Alternate
William Wallis
Alternate
Tony Perkins
Delegate
Roby Dyer
Delegate

Guest Request Form

If you are interested in attending the Republican National Convention as a guest of a delegation member, please click here to complete the guest request form.

Please Note: Guest spots are not guaranteed.

bottom of page